Visa support how to get a visa to russia

Moscow Navigator Tour Agency can assist you in obtaining a Visa to Russia. FAST! russian visa how to get a visa to russia russia travel

Single-Entry/ Double-Entry/ Multiple Entry

Transit Visa (up to 3 days)
Tourist Visa (up to 30 days)
Private Visa (up to 90 days)
Business Visa (up to 180 days)
Employment Visa (up to 365 days)
Student Visa (up to 365 days)

Please contact us for all inquiries info@moscownavigator.com

ABOUT RUSSIAN VISAS

All nationals, except nationals of Russia and some CIS countries, require a visa to visit Russia and obtaining a visa requires planning as you need to arrange an invitation/voucher before you can obtain a visa.

Russian Visas are classified based on:
Number of entries:
Single-entry: Russian visa allows you to enter Russia only ONCE within the specified period of time.

Double-entry: Russian visa gives you permission to enter Russia ONCE or TWICE within the specified period of time.

Multiple-entry Russian visa is valid for more than 2 visits to Russia during 3, 6 or 12 months.

Purpose of visit:

Tourist Visa is for single or double entry and a maximum stay of thirty days.

Private or Home stay Visa is for single or double entry for a maximum of ninety days stay.

Transit Visa is for travelers having flights connection in Russia transit visa is issued for 72 hours. For the transit travel by car maximum validity of the transit Russian visa is 10 days. The exact duration of visa is defined of the shortest transit distance and daily mileage of 500 km. Also it is not obligatory if you are on a direct flight through Russian territory.

Student Visa can be issued to students who will be enrolled on academic or language programs in Russia. It can be valid from three months up to one year in the first instance, but it is extendible, depending on how long you will be studying in Russia.

Business Visa is issued for foreigners who enter Russia for business purposes. It is valid for up to 12 months with single, double or multiple entry though allows a maximum of 90 days in a 180 day period.

Employment Visa is valid from three months up to one year with multiple entries. It can be issued only based on Russian work permit, an employment agreement, official Russian visa invitation, and the company must also be in possession of a license for hiring foreign employees.

Other types of Russian Visa There are also other types for very specific cases, such as: diplomatic visa, refugee visa, visa for humanitarian and religious purposes, etc.

-Visa requirements for US visitors. Embassy of the Russian Federation,Washington D.C.
http://www.russianembassy.org/page/visas
-Visa requirements for UK visitors

http://realrussia.co.uk/Visas/Russian/Tourist
We are able to provide you a visa invitation letter to obtain Russia visa. For more information regarding Russian visa, please contact us: info@moscownavigator.com

*The good news is Russia plans to allow 2018 FIFA World Cup participants and fans to visit Russia without a visa right before and during the competition. Yay!